www.prep.ng: University of Port-Harcourt (UNIPORT) Releases Admission List of The Part-Time Degree Programme 2018/2019 Session

Saturday, 2 February 2019

University of Port-Harcourt (UNIPORT) Releases Admission List of The Part-Time Degree Programme 2018/2019 Session

   
THE FOLLOWING CANDiIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:              SOCIAL SCIENCE
      DEPARTMENT:     PUBLIC. ADMIN.
S/NO.
NAME
SEX
STATE
FACULTY
COURSE MAJOR
MODE OF ENTRY
1
UBA, FAUSTINA CHIDINMA
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
2.
STEPHEN, BRIGHT
MALE
AKWA IBOM
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
3.
AGOMUO, PROMISE
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
4.
AMOS, REGINA ETEBONG
FEMALE
AKWA IBOM
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
5.
IGWE, STANLEY OKECHUKWU
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
6.
AMADI, CHIGOZIE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
7.
NNEJI, RITA OLUCHI
FEMALE
ENUGU STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
8.
DAPPA, IBIENE PROMISE
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
9.
OGBU, SHADRACH UDONU
MALE
BENUE STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
10.
WEST, TARIBO SOMAYE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
11.
ORDU, NKANUYE MAXWELL
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
12.
AMADI, FRIDAY NMERUKINI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
13.
DANIEL JUDE
MALE
DELTA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
14.
CHARLES, SAM
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
15.
CHUKWUKADIBIA, ESTHER CHIDINMA
FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
16.
PHILIP, FAITH
FEMALE
PATEAU STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
 PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
17.
CHUKWUEKEKA, ONYINYECHI
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
18.
BARANGO, BIGDADDY FRED
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
19.
NWOSU, KELECHUKWU OGBONNA
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
20.
HORNBY, PRINCE AMAIBI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
21.
WILLIAM, WEALTH
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
22.
ELENWA, NZEREM AMAEFULA
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
23.
EHIO, IHEANYI ANTHONIO
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
24.
WAKAMA, FLORENCE AMEBI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
25.
BRAIDE, LUCKY AGLAD
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
26.
RUFUS, PRINCEWILL DAWARI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
27.
AMADI, FRANK CHUKWUDI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
28.
EKE, MOSES
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
29
NNWOKA, MAGNUS MEKO
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
30.
DUM-FUBARA, MENE FELIX
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
31.
ISAAC, ESTHER WAONABIA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
32.
OBUZOR, DONALD
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
33.
WACHUKWU, GODSON
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
34.
OMINISAN, LAWRENCE
MALE
ONDO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
35.
FREDRICK, MIEBI
MALE
BAYELSA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
36.
OLUSEGUN GBENGA OMOLAWO
MALE
KOGI STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
37.
BLESSING OLUWAKEMI ADETUNJI
FEMALE
OSUN STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
38.
MACPHERSON ODIASE
 MALE
EDO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
39.
ROSEMARY OGBUSE
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
40.
UDUAK ETIM AKPAN
FEMALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
41.
OGUWIKE CHIAMAKA NORA
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
42.
EMMANUEL EDET, OKON
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
43.
DAVID JAMES IME
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
44.
ONYINYECHI OMACHI SOLOMON
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
45.
JACKSON ONYEMACHI AJIEH
MALE
DELTA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
46.
OPENE IFEANYE KENNETH
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
47.
MICHAEL SAMUEL IKEDINA
MALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
48.
UDO ROSEMARY LINUS
FEMALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
49.
CHISA OMODU
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
50.
ISOKPEHI BEAUTY BOLA
FEMALE
OGUN STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
51.
STEPHEN AKADURU ORLU
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
 PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
52.
NATHANIEL NWOSU
MALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
53.
ALLISON ROSELINE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
54.
OZENUA AKPAK POGHENA LUKMAN
MALE
EDO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
55.
AJEWOLE JOSEPH
MALE
KWARA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
56.
UWEMOBONY JAMES ARCHIBONG
MALE
AKWA/IBOM
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
57.
KINGSLEY IFEANYI NWABICHIE
MALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
58.
AGBARU OHUGE HAPPINESS
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
59.
ONYECHE EMMANUEL
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
60.
DAVID EBUBECHUKWU ERUBA
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
61.
ORDINANCE ODINAKACHI EMEJI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
62.
DIKE CECELIA CONFIDENCE
FEMALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
63.
LEKUE JUSTUS KAGBARA
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
64.
EMMANUEL JUSTICE ONYEKACHI
MALE
EBONYI STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
65.
AJUGA IKECHUKWU
MALE
ENUGU STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME
66.
UKO MARY ANGELA
FEMALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
PUBLIC. ADMIN.
PART-TIME

   Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 











UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:              SOCIAL SCIENCE

S/NO.
NAME
SEX
STATE
FACULTY
COURSE MAJOR
MODE OF ENTRY
1.
AZIBALUWA, PROSPER FRANK
MALE
BAYELSA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
2.
ECHENDU, LUCKY PRINCE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
3.
ONONUJU, NGOZI THERESA
FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
4.
BERE, SUANU KINGSTON
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
5
ODILI, LOVELYN IFUNANYA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
6.
NWIBIAE, NEEKA SUNDAY
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
7.
ISEHIENRIEN, LOVETH
FEMALE
EDO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
8.
ALOZIE, MIRACLE VICTOR
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
9.
COOKEY, RICHARD CHRISTIAN
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
10.
ELEZE, STANLEY RICHARD
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
11.
DEEBEKE, FAVOUR BARIDESI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
12.
WILLIAMS, GLORY ZEKOLOVIE
FEMALE
BAYELSA
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
13.
USORO, ENOBONG SUNDAY
FEMALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
14.
AMAEWHULE, FORTUNE CHIMENE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
15.
AKARAHU, CHINYERE
FEMALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
16.
OYE, BOOMINI DANIEL
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
17.
ADIGWU, ICHEBADU EMELDA
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
18.
UMA, EMEKA PRINCE
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
19.
YORKO THERESA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
20.
ONISODIOMEYA BRANTLEY OKWA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
21.
JACOB SUNDAY UDOH
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
22.
GOLD CHINDA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
23.
AKELACHI UCHENDU
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
24.
ALLU ARI
MALE
NASARAWA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
25.
JONAS KAZASHIM BITRUS
MALE
NASARAWA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
26.
MADUAGWU CHOICE CHINYERE
FEMALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
27.
FIDELIS OGBONNIA NDU
MALE
EBONYI STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
28.
UGBOR TOCHUKWU EMMANUEL
MALE
ENUGU STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
29.
NYENWE IFEOMA REJOICE
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
30.
EMMANUELLA CHINAZA EZE
FEMALE
ENUGU STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
31.
OWOLABI TOLULOPE HELEN
FEMALE
LAGOS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
32.
OBUMNEKE JOY UWIKOR
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
33.
ORJI BENNETH CHINEDU
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
34.
MBAH GIFT ONYINYECHI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
SOCIOLOGY
PART-TIME
      DEPARTMENT:     SOCIOLOGY
Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:              SOCIAL SCIENCE

S/NO.
NAME
SEX
STATE
FACULTY
COURSE MAJOR
MODE OF ENTRY
1.
OSARO, WOKOMA JOSEPH
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
2.
ISIKAKU, IKECHI KENNETH
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
3.
UKPONO, JOHNSON
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
4.
BROWN, IDONGESIT ASUQUO
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
5.
TONKA, LEDUM
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
6.
TEEBOO, PIUS
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
7.
 OWA, SALLY EGBARA
FEMALE
CROSS/R. STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
8.
WALTER, CHIOMA GLORIA
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
9.
ELEM, GODPOWER
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
10.
CHIEMEZIE, CHINEDU KELVIN
MALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
11.
HAMUEL, MARY KASEA
FEMALE
ADAMAWA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
12.
DAN, CHINEDU DARLINGTON
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
13.
SAMUEL, GIFT IJEOMA (DE)
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
14.
PETER, DANIEL EFE
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
15.
LEYIRA, HELEN
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
16.
ONUKEM, FORTUNE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
17.
BIAMBO, MIEBAKA
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
18.
CHIMA GLORIA NKEIRU
FEMALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
19.
NWOGU GLORY IJEOMA
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
20.
FENNY NAPOLEON IYALLA
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
21.
TAYLOR TIMIEPRI FIRSTBELL
MALE
BAYELSA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
22.
EZEM UZOCHUKWU PAUL
MALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
23.
STANLEY KELECHI ONWUZURUIKE
MALE
IMO STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
24.
DAVID COMFORT JOY
FEMALE

SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
25.
IRENE SOGBA MINIMAH
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
26.
IBEH BENJAMIN NWOKE
MALE
ABIA STATE
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
27.
TONYAIN SALVATION
MALE
BAYELSA
SOCIAL SCI.
ECONOMICS
PART-TIME
      DEPARTMENT:    ECONOMICS

Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 



UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:              MANAGEMENT SCIENCE

      DEPARTMENT:    MANAGEMENT
S/NO.
NAME
SEX
STATE
FACULTY
COURSE MAJOR
MODE OF ENTRY
1.
KUNU, LUCKY INYEMONI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
2.
HART, PROGRESS TOMMY
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
3.
GABRIEL, AHABUE JUDE
MALE
EDO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
4.
DURU, CHIGOZIE EMMANUEL
MALE
IMO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
5.
ITAH, AWAJICHERE OBED
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
6.
BARILEELA, BURABARI BARIBOR
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
7.
OKWUENU, JESSICA NWAMAKA
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
8.
AGBARA, NSANYE JOY
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
9.
WARIBO, JAMES TEMPLE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
10.
UMUNAKWE, JULIET CHINYERE
FEMALE
IMO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
11.
WALI EBERECHI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
12.
SHEHU, IBRAHIM A.
MALE
KATSINA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
13.
IDAKPO, MOSES OBEKPA
MALE
KOGI STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
14.
ENYIE, SUCCESS CHINDO
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
15.
SUNDAY, IDORENYIN UDOAKA
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
16.
AGI, MESHACK HARRY
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
17.
OWHORTEE, THANKGOD
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
18.
AHIAKWO, OKWUCHUKWU MICHAEL
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
19.
DAPPA, FIGITE APAKASIMA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
20.
OLUNGWE, DIEPRIYE FRED
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
21.
OJIE, JOSHUA JOSEPH
MALE
EDO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
22.
UMEAYIKA, FIDELIS CHIJIOKE
MALE
IMO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
23.
UKAEGBU, CHIOMA EMELDA
FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
24.
MICAH, RUTH ATOCHI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
25.
NWULU, KINGSLEY UMUNNA
MALE
ABIA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
26.
IFEANYI, IZUCHUKWU PATRICK
MALE
IMO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
27.
NWANZE, OBI
MALE
DELTA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
28.
EKEJIUBA, NOBLE IKENNA
MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
29.
DAMEH, KELVIN CHUKWUNEKU
MALE
DELTA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
30.
ONWU, MARGARET ADA
FEMALE
BENUE STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
31.
AKE, FRANCIS UGOCHUKWU
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
32.
CLIFFORD, COLLEEN ERNEST
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
33.
ALEKE, HAPPINESS JACOB
FEMALE
EBONYI STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
34.
MOSES, PRISCILLIA OSINACHI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
35.
ABIDOYE, SHEYI
MALE
OSUN STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
36.
OTUGBU, STANLEY CHIKWERE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
37.
NWIWA GOGONEE PROMISE KAYII
MALE

MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
38.
UWEMEDIMO SUNDAY AKWANG
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
39.
IBIBA MIRACLE BOMA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
40.
ELEM GODPOWER
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
41.
IGBO EMMANUEL JAMES
MALE
CROSS/RIVER STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
42.
ICHELLA NNEKAKWO DEBORAH
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
43.
ADEJARE SAMSON ADEWUYI
FEMALE
OYO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
44.
KATE USHUMA UGI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
45.
NNE ESTHER EKWUNAH
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
46.
LEMCHI FAVOUR CHINWENMERI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
47.
MBEA BARISI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
48.
IJEOKWU IKECHI GODPOWER
MALE

MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
49.
CHINAECHEREM ESTHER IZEKWE

RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
50.
SAMIRAT SAURO SAHABO
FEMALE
TARABA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
51.
UKACHUKWU CHINELO JULIET
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
52.
BEST NIC AMUSO
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
53.
OSUJI CHIGOZIE JUSTICE
MALE
IMO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
54.
DORNUBARI KPOYORGOR
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
55.
AMUNIKE SABASTINE
MALE
IMO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
56.
LOVE HOPE AMOS
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
57.
IGHIERE AMINAT ANN
FEMALE
EDO STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
58.
UROH EDEWOR AUGUSTINE
MALE
DELTA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
59.
CHIOMA TONIA OKPAN
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
60.
HAPPINESS AFOMNBUK ALPHONSUS
FEMALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
61.
EMEKA GABRIEL OKAFOR
MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
62.
DOKUBO ALAMINA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
63.
IGBOANUGO IJEOMA CHRISTIANA
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
64.
DICKSON STANLEY NIABARI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
MANAGEMENT
PART-TIME
     
Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 









UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:               MANAGEMENT SCIENCE

1.
JOHN, NWANKWO
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
2.
OBHIETO, PETER ERONMOSELE
MALE
EDO STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
3.
NLERUM, GOLD
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
4.
BENJAMIN, BENITA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
5.
VIZOR, TORDI ANUBOR
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
6.
OGUCHI, GIFT IJEOMA (DIRECT ENTRY)
FEMALE
ABIA STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
7.
PARTNER MAMI FRANK
MALE
BAYELSA STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
8.
ELECHI GODFERY CHIBUIKE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
9.
ISMAILA AMAEHULE MOHAMMED
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
10.
OKACHUKWU ALETE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
11.
FRANCA OBIAGELI EDEKI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
12.
JOHNBULL FONYANGO
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
13
HORSFALL, IBIBO WALTER
MALE
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
14
PEPPLE, TAMUNOGBELEMYE HEPHZIBAH
NO SEX
RIVERS STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
15
TAIWO, DEBORAH TOLULOPE
FEMALE
OGUN STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
16
ETIMBUK JONAH REUBEN
FEMALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
17
IFUNAYA CHUKWU FAITH
FEMALE
ENUGU STAE
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART-TIME
18
ANIEBIET BRIGHT UDOH
MALE
AKWA/IBOM
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART TIME
19
ISAIAH, COMFORT ANGEL
FEMALE
BAYELSA
MGT SCI
ACCOUNTING
PART TIME
      DEPARTMENT:      ACCOUNTING

Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 










UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:               SCIENCE
     
      DEPARTMENT:      COMPUTER SCIENCE
1.
OBAJI, SEAN ITA
MALE
CROSS R/S
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
2.
MBABO, JACOB OKWUSI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
3.
NWAFOR, SAMPSON CHIDINMA
MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
4.
NWAFOR, DANIEL KELVIN
MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
5.
BAMIDELE, EMMANUEL ABIODUN
MALE
OSUN STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
6.
WEST, JUSTINA ALAIYI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
7.
OTEH, CHIGOZI BADUKWE C.N.
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
8.
NGWU, SOMTO ASSUMPTA
FEMALE
ENUGU STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
9.
JOSEPH, UKPOJU MOSES
MALE
KOGI STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
10
NKECHUKWUYEM, PAMELA ONYIWALEHI
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
11.
IMAFIDON, ANITA EHIANETA
FEMALE
EDO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
12.
ETUWE, EDIS AZUBUIKE
MALE
DELTA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
13.
EFFIONG, ANSO OKON
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
14.
JUMBO, EMEDIONG MONDAY
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
15.
NYEBUCHI, RAPHAEL
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
16.
MICHAEL, NSIDIBE NSE
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
17.
ENOMATE, GIRLIE UFUOMA
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
18.
YAKUBU, ABDULWASIU
MALE
JIGAWA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
19.
JAMES, NDIDI SUNNY
MALE
DELTA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
20.
DOKUBO, ALAMINA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
21.
OMUNAKWE, NDIDI PAUL
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
22.
BENJAMIN, MARIAN
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
23.
EJIAKU, CHINEDU PRINCEWILL
MALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
24.
ODOBI, ANTHONY ALFRED
MALE
CROSS R/S
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
25.
CYRIACUS, BENJAMIN FRANKLINE
MALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
26.
AJAYI, YUSUF ADEKUNLE
MALE
OGUN STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
27.
ETIM, NSIKAK OKOKON
MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
28.
OYOR, JOY STEPHANIE
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
29.
NWIKAGBARA, SAVIOUR NEEKPOA
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
30.
DAPPER, ONENGIYEOFORI HONEST
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
31.
OKAFOR, ELVIS UDODIRI
MALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
32.
DANIEL, MARY
FEMALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
33.
SALAKO, EMMANUEL OBALOLU
MALE
 OSUN STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
34.
OJIGBULEM, KEMZUNEM
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
35.
ALAGOA, ARTHUR JOE
MALE
BAYELSA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
36.
ADELOYE, ADEYEMI WILFRED
MALE
EKITI STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
37
AMADI DANIEL VINCENT
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
38.
NDUBUEZE, NDUBUEZE ALUM
MALE
EBONYI STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
39.
HELEN ORIKOHA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
40.
FAVOUR AKWASA NNAH
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
41.
IMEH SUNDAY ABATAI
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
42.
AKANINYENE PATRICK MARTINS
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
43.
EDITH NKEMDIRIM UGWU
FEMALE

SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
44.
SAMUEL SAMUEL EKENE
MALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
45.
HANACHOR WISDOM
MALE

SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
46.
ELVIS PRINCE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
47.
VICTOR OSEMUDIAMEN EHIMARE
MALE
EDO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
48.
NZERUE JOAN CHIKAODI
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
49.
EMMANUEL FREDRICK EKAEBA
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
50.
MERCY ANURIKA ONYEOZIRI
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
51.
OPONE SUNDAY ASSUAI
MALE
DELTA STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
52.
JONAH LONDA AWEKA
MALE

SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
53.
ADOL FUBARA EGBONO
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
54.
OKEAFOR EMMANUEL IFEANYI
MALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
55.
MIDAS CHUKWUDIUTO NWANYIRI
MALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
56.
UTIBE UDOEYO SAM
MALE
AKWA/IBOM
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
57.
ASONYE PRINCESS
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
58.
OFOU EFECHA
MALE
DELTA
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
59.
OBARI SAMUEL JUNIOR
MALE
RIVERS STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME
60.
APUANU LILIAN
FEMALE
IMO STATE
SCIENCE
COMP. SCI
PART-TIME

Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 




















UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:               HUMANITIES

1.
IDUNG, IDONGESIT NSIKAK
FEMALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
2.
BROWN, BELEMA ISAAC
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
3.
JUMBO, MERCY IBIMINA
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
4.
EZIKWAS, MADIGHE ALHAJI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
5.
CHINEMERE, GRACIOUS KPERECHI
FEMALE
EBONYI STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
6.
OSIA, BLESSING OGECHI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
7.
CHINEDU GODWILL EZEBUNWO
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
8.
PRINCESS ILAMI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
9.
UMOH EDNA OKON
FEMALE
C/RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
10.
OBODO CHIMEZINUM
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
ENGLISH
PART-TIME
      DEPARTMENT:     ENGLISH STUDIES

Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 
















            UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:               HUMANITIES

1.
ABOLADE, BOLARINWA TEMILAYO
FEMALE
OSUN STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
2.
MENE, ERIC BARIBOR
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
3.
IKPEKRI, OGHENEMAERO MICHELLE
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
4.
IKPO OKORO OKORE
MALE
ABIA STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
5.
OKWUKWU JOHN GBASAM
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
6.
SAMUEL UZODINMA
MALE
IMO STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
7.
EMMANUEL CHUKWUNOMSO NWANYIRI
MALE
IMO STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
8.
ERONDU UGONNA DANIEL
MALE
ABIA STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
9.
HARRY EXCELLENT AMADI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
10
AKANI DAVID
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
11
DICKSON, EDIKAKE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
12
HANNAH STEPHEN
FEMALE

HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
13
KELVIN CHIDI NNA
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
14
BERE, KPOALE KINGSTON
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
15
GBOTEEDORBARI, THOMAS KAANABARI
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
16
DAVID MICHAEL AKPAN
MALE
AKWA/IBOM STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
17
EKE SPIFF AYEBAINAAGBO
MALE
BAYELSA STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
18
OLUO THANKGOD CHINAGOROM
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
H.D.S
PART-TIME
     DEPARTMENT:       HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES


Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
  2. Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate. 
















UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2018/2019 SESSION

      THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2018/19 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS INDICATED BELOW:
                    
      FACULTY:               HUMANITIES

1.
EPELLE, GODSWILL CHARLES
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
2.
OKOYE, FRANCIS
MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
3.
INYEH, JOHN CHUKWUDI
MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
4.
EGBE, TIMOTHY EFA
MALE
CROSS R/S
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
5.
CHUKWUNENYE, GIFT ONYINYECHI
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
6.
WILSON, LEVI JOSEPHINE
FEMALE
BAYELSA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
7.
CHIBUZOR, VERA NNEKA
FEMALE
IMO STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
8.
OSAH, GOSPEL NGOZI
MALE
RIVERS
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
9.
SUNDAY, IFUNANYA
FEMALE
ABIA STAT
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
10.
ONOS, TEGA
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
11.
IWU, LINDA CHIKA
FEMALE
IMO STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
12.
THOMAS, INEMEAWAJI MARKSON
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
13.
OKORI, ERICA DORMENE
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
14.
GABRIEL, RACHEL EYERE
FEMALE
CROSS R/S
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
15.
UMANAH, EMEM ISAAC
FEMALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
16.
SUNDAY, IDUBAMO
FEMALE
BAYELSA
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
17.
NYEBUCHI, CHIMEKWARUM COVENANT
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
18
OLOGHODUDUN, BLESSING
FEMALE
DELTA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
19.
SHARON WOLU CHINWO
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
20.
ELECHI CHIMA HENRY
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
21.
OLUWATOBI JADESOLA DAWODU
FEMALE
LAGOS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
22.
IHUA SOROCHUKWU PETER
MALE

HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
23.
AKPOEZUGHA TALA OGBOTUBO
FEMALE
BAYELSA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
24.
CYNTHIA LEVI WILSON
FEMALE
BAYELSA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
25.
AZUBUIKE EBI GIFT
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
26.
ELVIS UZONNA BENJAMIN
MALE
DELTA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
27.
ROSEMARY ADAEZE IGBO
FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
28.
NGOZI PRECIOUS EGBUCHE
FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
29.
WANUMONYUN SUNDAY GOLI
FEMALE
BAYELSA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
30.
EKANGA WEKAGA
MALE
IMO STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
31.
IGWE RUTH INNOCENT
FEMALE
ABIA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
32.
CHINELO BENEDETTE IBEKWE
FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
33.
OKPONPERE PEREZI DAVID
MALE
BAYELSA STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
34.
NGBEBE STEPHEN KPUGINANEE
MALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
35.
OGULU ODIOMEYA SALLIE
FEMALE
RIVERS STATE
HUMANITIES
L.C.S.
PART-TIME
     DEPARTMENT:       LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES
Please Note:
  1. Candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20, 000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate)
Inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate

No comments:

Post a Comment